Delaware Afro-American Sports
Hall of Fame, Inc.
(DAASHOF
ALLEN, James S.

ANDERSON, Anthony E.

ANDERSON, Ernest L.

BANKS, George III

BAIRD, Ralph F.

BARRETT, Bruce Edward

BECTON, Alex

BELL, Charles

BELL, James L.

BENJAMIN, Bernice Wesley
.
BLAKEY, Delores

BLAKEY, Dolan "Dusty"

BLAKEY, Donald 

BISHOP, John L.

BORDLEY, William E.

BOSS, Henry L. Jr.

BRINKLEY, Anthony O.

BRINKLEY, Anthony O. Jr.

BROWN, Charles F.

BROWN, Michael E.

BROWN, Michael K.

BROWN, Jr, Ned W.

BROWN, Robert L.

BRUMMELL, Louis Jr.

BRYANT, Larry

BURDEN, Joseph W.

BURKE, Clinton O. 

BURKE, Robert

BUTLER, Lanny D.

BYERS, Roddie W.

BYNUM, Andria M. 

CEPHAS, Willard A. 

CHANDLER, Franklin S.

COLLICK, William W.

COLLINS, Elsie M.

COPPADGE, Joel V.

COURSEY, William L.

COVELESKI, John

CRAPPER, Harry J.

DENDY, Terri A.

DENDY, La Trica "Tris"

DICKERSON, Ron

DILLARD, Bobbie L.

DIXON, Robert L.

DOWELL, Orlando J. 

DUNCAN, Jamie

EL, Bilal A.

ELLERBE-WASHINGTON, Connie M.

FALASCO, William C. 

FENNELL, Carl D.

FERRELL, Corey M. 

FREEMAN, Marianna

GARRISON, Charles

GIBBS, Charles L. 

GILES, Clarence P. 

GREGORY, Theodore (Posthumously)

GREGORY, Theopalis K. 

GRIFFIN, Purnell

HACKETT, Marvin K.

HALL, Michael

HALL, Will J. Sr.

HAIRSTON, Major T.

HAMAN, Andrew

HAMAN, Marlene L.

HAMAN, Donald W. 

HARRIS, Bruce

HARRIS, Gwendolyn, C.

HARRISON, Antoine C.

HAYMAN, Gary W.

HAYWARD, Garland

HENRY, Dwayne A.

HENRY, Spencer N. 

HICKS, Joseph T.

HOWELL, Emory

HYNSON, Kenneth B. 

JACKSON, Gilbert H.  III "Jack"

JACKSON, Gilbert H. Jr. "Slew"

JACKSON, Lenox L. 

JARMON, Steve

JOHNSON, Bernard Francis

JOHNSON, Donald Lee

JOHNSON, Jeffrey "Jeff"

JOHNSON, Robert C.

JORDAN, Clemon Jr.

JUSTICE, Wilbur F.

KING, Robert

KOBASA, Gerald 

KOSANOVICH, George


LACEFIELD, Reggie

LAND, John W.

LAWS, Charles J. 

LEONARD-SHELTON, Sabrina

LITTLE, Aldrich M. 

MADRIC, Arthur M.

MARSHALL, Emory

MASON, Fred

MATTHEWS, Willis J. 

MAULL, Robert B.

MAY, Derrick "Brant"

MCCREA, Claude W. 

MCNEILL, Gregory

MILES, Maynard L. 

MILLER, Michael Sr.

MILLER, Wilbert

MOORE, Raymond L. Sr.

MOORE, William C.

MOORER, Wilbert L.

MORRIS, Bradford

MORRIS, Margo

MORRIS, Richard E.

MURRY, William L. 

NELSON, Julia

NEYLAN, Robert F. "Bob"

OATES, John Jr.

OLIVER, Norman M.

OWENS, Walter L.

PARRISH-POINDEXTER, Yolanda

PERRY, Nathaniel 

PINKETT, Bernard A. 

PINKETT, Jerome

POLK, Donald E. Jr.

POOLE, Norman N.

PORTER, Linda T. 

PRITCHETT, Maurice

PURZYCKI, Joseph J.

RADHOVANI, Carlene A.

RAYNE, Charles E.

REESE, Perry

RIDGEWAY, Wesley A. 

RILEY, Harvey W.

RILEY. Shirley E.

ROBINSON, Cora E..

ROLES, Earl P.

SAMUELS, Allen "Duffy"

SAULS, David

SAVAGE, Nina Y.

SEYLER, Richard A. Dr.

SHELTON, Alaric C. "Chris"

SHEPHERD, Lennell Sr. 

SILLS, Mark P.

SIMMONS, Richard E. "Dickey"

SIRMAN, Jr. Benjamin L.

SHELTON, Charles A.

SMACK, Hollis

SMACK, Howard E.

SOLOMON, James H. Jr. 

SPEAKS, Nathaniel

STEVENS, Thomas

STEVENSON, Alphonso R. Jr.

STRONG, Jimmie

SWANN, Pedro. M. Sr. 

TAYLOR, Edward M.

TEAGUE, George W. Jr.

THOMAS, Courtland H. 

THOMAS, James Douglas "Jay"

THOMAS, Michael A. 

THOMPSON, Ann

THOMPSON, Eugene

TODD, Joseph F.

TOWNSEND, Wesley

TUCKER, Robert S.

TYLER, Paulette

VANDERHOST, Robert P. "Host"

WASHAM, Barbara Y.

WASHINGTON, Jr. Ulysses

WASHINGTON, Ulysses S.

WEAL, James E.

WHITTINGTON, Ronald F.

WYLIE, Samuel A.

WILSON, Charles E.

WILSON, William E. 

WILTBANK, Benjamin

WRIGHT, George C. Jr. 

YOUNG, James W.

INDUCTEES